Questions? We're here to help. Health advisors on staff. Call us toll-free at (866) 947-6789.

Nia Pure Nature - 100% Pure Organic Moringa Oil

Nia Pure Nature - 100% Pure Organic Moringa Oil

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99

Info: 30 ml (1 fl oz) Dropper Bottle

With so many advantageous properties, it's no wonder Moringa seed oil is becoming increasingly popular in the personal care industry. It's a very stable raw material with extremely high resistance to oxidation -- giving it a long, useful life. With great emollient and moisturizing properties from its high content of oleic acids, moringa oil can be found not only in skin lotions and body butters, but also hair creams and conditioners.

Product Notes:

In addition to softening the skin and helping it retain moisture, moringa oil also has vitamins, amino acids, and other nutrients to help it renew itself and improve its tone; antiseptic and sealing protection properties to help it heal from minor cuts, bites, or abrasions; antioxidants to combat sun damage; and anti-inflammatory agents to help clear blackheads and pimples.

Moringa seed oil is sometimes called bean oil, since it's made from Moringa pods - the seed containing offshoots of the Moringa tree, which look like pea pods or string beans to start, but keep growing longer until they reach nearly two feet in length. It's also sometimes called Ben oil, likely because it contains a relatively high concentration of behenic acid.

Ingredients:

100% Cold-Pressed Organic Moringa Oil. Raw. Vegan. Gluten-free.

Suggested Usage:

To use as a stand-alone moisturizing and protective face cream, apply a small amount over face, neck, or scalp regularly. Or add come to your other hair or skin care products, or blend your own.

Somewhat like Olive Oil in consistency and clarity, but much lighter, Moringa Oil is also recommended as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for essential oil blends intended for topical use, since it's very easy to spread on the skin and doesn't leave a greasy residue. (In fact, some its main earlier uses were as a carrier oil for topical herbal medicines or as a foundation for perfumes, or even as a lubricant for precision machinery such as clocks.)
UPC / Barcode: 646437557924