Info: Available in Several Sizes in 100% Pure, or Certified Organic
An all-natural oil derived from the seeds of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis), this is one of the most popular cosmetic oils around, as an excellent multi-purpose moisturizer suitable for daily use. It's most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin, and is also sometimes used as a carrier oil to blend with other essential oils for aromatherapy. Jojoba is very stable (it doesn't oxidize or become rancid); has many nutrients (such as long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols); with an invigorating scent; and is suitable for all skin and hair types to promote softer hair and skin.
NOW's jojoba oil is available here in two sizes of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil and Certified Organic types, alike -- all in clear plastic bottles with built-in UV protection to help preserve the nutrients. A 30ml size is also available through our related page for NOW - 100% Pure Essential Oils.
100% pure Jojoba Bean Oil.
Expeller-pressed, Vegan, and Free of: Hexane, solvents, fillers, preservatives, or chemical additives.
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner.
For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your body wash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.