Info: 30 ml Dropper Bottle
Neem penetrates deeply into the skin, without feeling greasy, and can either be used on its own or in combination with other skin and hair products to protect the skin or relieve dryness or irritations.
Neem is a type of evergreen tree native to India whose various parts (bark, leaves, seeds, roots, flowers, and fruits) have all been used medicinally for a variety of purposes. Neem oil is made from the seeds. This type is cold-pressed, without using any solvents to extract it that could jeopardize its many fatty acids and nutrients like Vitamin E and its powerful antioxidant, antifungal, antihistamine, antipyretic, and antiseptic properties.
Neem oil has many beneficial topical uses: some which fend off the appearance of premature aging -- relieving dry skin; protecting the skin from both external environmental damage and internal free-radicals; helping to rejuvenate skin cells and restore elasticity -- and some which address specific conditions like acne, eczema, nail fungus, ringworm and athletes foot by neutralizing fungus and bacteria, and relieving inflammation and irritation.
Pure Azadirachta indica seed oil (neem).
This product was not tested on animals.
Add two or three drops of Pure Neem Oil to your favorite lotion, shampoo or conditioner, or apply a few drops directly to the skin.
Neem Oil's high concentration of essential fatty acids causes it to solidify at room temperature. This actually helps to extend the shelf life of the product. To melt, simply warm the bottle in your pocket or in a mug with warm water to return it to a liquid state.
Warnings:Keep out of reach of children. Do not ingest. Keep away from sensitive areas.